Print this Page

Dreamer Faculty and Staff Roster

Do you need to email a HSES faculty/staff member?
Use the new HCPS Employee Email Directory

Administration

Principal: Dr. Shawnya Tolliver

Associate Principal: Nicky Gil

Director of Operations and Student Services: Tiffany Farmer

School Counselor: Adrienne Jennings: Website

Office Staff

Secretary: Felicia Sherman
Office Assistant: Debbie Gilbert

School Nurse

Amy Roessner

Federal Programs Preschool

Teacher:Heather Hamm
Instructional Assistant: Jerron Athey
Teacher: Michelle Sawyer
Instructional Assistant: Courtney Clark

Kindergarten

Teacher, Chair: Debbie Parker*
Teacher: Cassandra McKnight
Teacher: Justin Brown
Teacher: Myra Scott

Teacher: Margaret Olander

First Grade

Teacher, Chair: Amy Ferry*
Teacher: Amanda Stuckey
Teacher: Alex Naughton
Teacher: Brittney Robinson
Teacher: Dwayne Morris

Second Grade

Teacher, Chair: Hope Connor *
Teacher: Chante Hunt
Teacher: Brian Delcorso
Teacher: Iesha Samuels
Teacher: April Prentiss

Third Grade

Teacher, Chair: Stacie Price*
Teacher: Tee McQuinn
Teacher: Katelynn McRae
Teacher: Maria Slavin
Teacher: Jaida Howell

Fourth Grade

Teacher, Chair: Laura Summers*
Teacher: Callie Grunstad
Teacher: Michell Deane
Teacher: Tonya Brooks-Green

Fifth Grade

Teacher, Chair: Chantelle Graves*
Teacher: Cassandra Gould
Teacher: Katie Young
Teacher: Dedra Hampton

Gifted Education

Teacher: Dana Coons

Exceptional Education

Teacher, Chair: Nicky Gil*
Teacher: Chris Skinner
Teacher: Kimberly Winn
Teacher: Sandra Small
Teacher: Deanna Gillespie
Teacher: Pauletta James
Teacher: Katherine Mutter

Exceptional Education Instructional Assistants

Instructional Assistant: Crystal Atkins
Instructional Assistant: Constance Boyd
Instructional Assistant: Connie King
Instructional Assistant: Catherine Lacy
Instructional Assistant: Sharon Robbins
Instructional Assistant: Isaac Edgerston
Instructional Assistant: Radhika Bhat

Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Kimberly Winn
Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Louise Pontonporo
Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Charise Armstead
Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Theresa Powell
Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Denise Brooks

Title I
Reading Teacher: Heather Riddell
Math Teacher: Julie Atlas

Interventionists

Abir Abielmona
Gail Marshall
Linda McCullough

Resources

Art Teacher: Ashley Melnichak
Music Teacher: Jasmine Johnson
P.E. Teacher: Lucy Trott
STEAM Teacher: Danielle Scott

Library

Librarian: Lisa Banton – Library Website
Library Assistant: Linda Sutton

Specialists

Reading Specialist:  Andrea Neff
Math Specialist:  Stacey Willis
Behavior Interventionist: Isoke Griffin
Family Advocate: Cynthia Brand-Parker
Occupational Therapist: Megan Snowa
Psychologist: Donovan Smith
Social Worker: Carmenta Clark
Speech Therapist: McKenzie Childs
ESL Teacher:  Janine Burns

Communities in Schools

Site Coordinator: Bridget Ungerleider

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager: Tina Graham
Cafeteria Assistant Manager:
Cafeteria Assistant: Doris Robinson-Brown
Cafeteria Assistant: Elaine Motley
Cafeteria Assistant: Shirley Watkins
Cafeteria Assistant: Chastine Lewis
Cafeteria Assistant: Cheryl Scott
Cafeteria Assistant: Selena Curry
Cafeteria Assistant: Mr. Mosby

Monitor: Mary Williams

Custodial Staff

Head Custodian: Vincent Kennedy
Daytime Custodian: Lisa Dabney
Evening Custodian: Buck Manson
Evening Custodian: Enrique Chambers

 

Permanent link to this article: https://highlandspringses.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/