Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

Do you need to email a HSES faculty/staff member?
Use the new HCPS Employee Email Directory

Administration

Principal: Dr. Shawnya Tolliver
Associate Principal: Nicky Gil
Director of Operations and Student Services for An Achievable Dream Certified Academy: Kate Puschak
Student Enrichment Coordinator for An Achievable Dream Certified Academy: Tiffany Farmer
School Counselor: Molly Guerrant  School Counselor Blog

Office Staff

Secretary: Felicia Sherman
Office Assistant: Debbie Gilbert

School Nurse

Amy Roessner

Federal Programs Preschool

Teacher:Heather Hamm
Instructional Assistant: TBD
Teacher: Michelle Sawyer
Instructional Assistant: Courtney Clark

Kindergarten 

Teacher, Chair: April Prentiss
Teacher: Andrea Neff
Teacher: Amy Ferry
Teacher: Deborah Parker
Teacher: Linda Clipp

First Grade

Teacher, Chair: Kayla Johnson
Teacher: Myra Scott
Teacher: Cassandra McKnight
Teacher: Brittney Robinson
Teacher: Kendra Johnson

Second Grade

Teacher, Chair: Dwayne Morris
Teacher: Nancy Flowe
Teacher: Jennifer Foudriat
Teacher: Kelley Foster
Teacher: Justin Brown

Third Grade

Teacher, Chair: Rachel Rogers
Teacher: Lisa Robinson
Teacher: Megan Zagrodniczek
Teacher: Stephanie White
Teacher: Shannon Farrow

Fourth Grade

Teacher, Chair: Njeri Charity
Teacher: Annette Hodges
Teacher: Angela Morton
Teacher: Michael Fawcett

Fifth Grade

Teacher, Chair: Laura Summers
Teacher: Chauntee Pitts
Teacher: Tierra McQuinn
Teacher: Rachel Doggett

STEM

Teacher: Danielle Scott

Gifted Education

Teacher: Kelly Jordan-Wilson

Special Education

Teacher, Chair: Bebhinn Thomas
Teacher: Chris Skinner
Teacher: Karen Lucchesi
Teacher: Deanna Reese
Teacher: Joyce Washington
Teacher:  Katherine Mutter

Instructional Assistants

Instructional Assistant: Crystal Atkins
Instructional Assistant: Constance Boyd
Instructional Assistant: Connie King
Instructional Assistant: Catherine Lacy
Instructional Assistant: Sharon Robbins
Instructional Assistant:

Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Renee Mikell

Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Louise Pontonporo

Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Jeanine Lenox

Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Theresa Powell

Instructional Assistant (Kindergarten): Denise Brooks

Title I

Reading Teacher: Elizabeth Landry
Reading Teacher: Barbara Mayer
Math Teacher: Sharrie Merritte

Interventionists

Abir Abielmona
Gail Marshall
Linda McCullough

Resources

Art Teacher: Ashley Melnichak
Music Teacher: Will Pattie
P.E. Teacher: Lucy Trott

STEM Teacher: Danielle Scott

Library

Librarian: Lisa Banton – Library Website
Library Assistant: Linda Sutton

Specialists

Reading Specialist:  Paula Coyner
Math Specialist:  Stacey Willis
Behavior Interventionist: Isoke Griffin
Family Advocate: Cynthia Brand-Parker
Occupational Therapist: Megan Snowa
Psychologist: Lindsay Webster
Social Worker: Carmenta Clark
Speech Therapist: Megan Pierson
ESL Teacher:  Janine Burns

Communities in Schools

Site Coordinator: Bridget Ungerleider

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager: Janea Hobson
Cafeteria Assistant:
Cafeteria: Chastine Lewis
Cafeteria: Valerie Dawkins
Cafeteria: Elaine Motley
Cafeteria:  Alesia Pryor

Cafeteria Sub: Wendall Sauls & Victoria Nwajiaku

Monitor: Mary Williams
Monitor: Larry Morton

Custodial Staff

Head Custodian: Markee Johnson
Daytime Custodian: Lisa Dabney
Evening Custodian: Buck Manson
Evening Custodian: Enrique Chambers

 

Permanent link to this article: http://highlandspringses.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/